3 ms·
It says it's completely vegan but they say the Isomaltulose is from honey? Isn't honey non-vegan? Are they just saying that it occurs in honey but they used a
by cmiller1 11y ago
It says it's completely vegan but they say the Isomaltulose is from honey? Isn't honey non-vegan? Are they just saying that it occurs in honey but they used a different source?