4 ms·
Where is ice cream marked as vegetarian? I have never seen a label. I also never saw gelatin as a listed ingredient in ice cream
by tamana 10y ago
Where is ice cream marked as vegetarian? I have never seen a label. I also never saw gelatin as a listed ingredient in ice cream
- Manishearth 10y agoNot all ice creams, some of them. When I say marked I mean in general if you ask the store; doesn't need to be actually marked (though some foods are marked this way, even if they contain gelatin)
- lyonlim 10y agoI've had ice cream where they specifically included gelatine as one of the ingredients. Also, some gelatos contain gelatine as well.